D-Link DEM-432XT-DD 10G SFP+ Module

SKU: DEM-432XT-DD Category: Brand:

Original price was: R4,669.00.Current price is: R4,269.00.

Discounted price when paying by EFT

In stock

Only 4 items left in stock!
🚚 FREE Shipping On Orders Over R900*

Joburg & Pretoria: 1 - 3 business days
Cape Town & Durban: 2 - 4 business days
Rest of SA: 3 - 7 business days
*Click here for our delivery policy

⭐ 600+ 5-Star Reviews

5 Star Reviews

D-Link’s DEM-432XT-DD 10G SFP+ Modules is hot-swappable SFP+ transceiver that plug into the SFP+ slot on switches and supports 10G Ethernet. The DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE SFP+ Module transceiver offers customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

– Cable distance capacity of up to 10km
– Supports 10G Ethernet
– Single-Mode Fiber Media Support
– Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
– Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
– Wavelength: 1310 nm

Delivery

Our shipments are handled by reputable courier companies, striving for prompt delivery. However, should unexpected delays occur we will attempt to inform you as soon as we receive notification from the courier companies.  The below shipping estimates apply:

  • Johannesburg & Pretoria: 1–3 business days
  • Cape Town & Durban: 2–4 business days
  • Rest of South Africa: 3–7 business days

Collection / Pay on collection:

You may also collect and pay your order, from our offices in Centurion. Please wait for confirmation that your order is ready before coming for collection.

Our full delivery policy can be found here: Delivery Policy