C-Light 10G SFP Multi-Mode 850nm 300m LC

SKU: CLSFPP8510GSR Categories: , Brand:

Original price was: R349.00.Current price is: R309.00.

Discounted price when paying by EFT

10G SFP Multi-Mode 850nm 300m LC

In stock

More than 30 items left!
🚚 FREE Shipping On Orders Over R900*

Joburg & Pretoria: 1 - 3 business days
Cape Town & Durban: 2 - 4 business days
Rest of SA: 3 - 7 business days
*Click here for our delivery policy

⭐ 600+ 5-Star Reviews

5 Star Reviews

Up to 10Gbps data links
300m with 50/125μm 2000MHz MMF
850nm VCSEL laser
Duplex LC Connector
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Single 3. 3V power supply Applications
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C √ 10GBase-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
RoHS
Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
Power Consumption < 0.8W

Delivery

Our shipments are handled by reputable courier companies, striving for prompt delivery. However, should unexpected delays occur we will attempt to inform you as soon as we receive notification from the courier companies.  The below shipping estimates apply:

  • Johannesburg & Pretoria: 1–3 business days
  • Cape Town & Durban: 2–4 business days
  • Rest of South Africa: 3–7 business days

Collection / Pay on collection:

You may also collect and pay your order, from our offices in Centurion. Please wait for confirmation that your order is ready before coming for collection.

Our full delivery policy can be found here: Delivery Policy