Acconet SC/UPC Simplex mid coupler

SKU: AC-FIB-MIDC-SC-UPC Category: Brand:

R9.00

Discounted price when paying by EFT

In stock

More than 30 items left!
🚚 FREE Shipping On Orders Over R900*

Joburg & Pretoria: 1 - 3 business days
Cape Town & Durban: 2 - 4 business days
Rest of SA: 3 - 7 business days
*Click here for our delivery policy

⭐ 600+ 5-Star Reviews

5 Star Reviews

Specifications
Adapter is a mechanical device designed to align ber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds
the two ferrules together. SC ber optic adapters are ange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while
multimode ber adapters are with bronze sleeve.
www.miro.co.za | sales@miro.co.za
Fiber Optical Adaptor
AC-FIB-MID
Features
• Low insertion loss, high return loss
• Good compatibility
• High precision of mechanical dimensions
• High reliability & stability
• Simplex / Duplex
• Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
Application
• Local Area Network
• CATV System
• Equipment Test
• Telecommunication Networks

Delivery

Our shipments are handled by reputable courier companies, striving for prompt delivery. However, should unexpected delays occur we will attempt to inform you as soon as we receive notification from the courier companies.  The below shipping estimates apply:

  • Johannesburg & Pretoria: 1–3 business days
  • Cape Town & Durban: 2–4 business days
  • Rest of South Africa: 3–7 business days

Collection / Pay on collection:

You may also collect and pay your order, from our offices in Centurion. Please wait for confirmation that your order is ready before coming for collection.

Our full delivery policy can be found here: Delivery Policy